Home Page

Previous members of the governing body

Previous members of the Governing Body

Dean Clarkson

Parent Governor

29 January 2019 - 8 March 2021

Health & Safety, Personal Development Behaviour & Welfare, Quality of Leadership and Management

Jacob Bell

Staff Governor, Online Safety and Training

30 September 2016 - 23 September 2020

Health & Safety, Quality of Leadership and Management

Tim Scott

Parent Governor and

Co-opted Governor

31 March 2016 - 30 March 2020 - Parent Governor

4 May 2020 - 22 July 2020 - Co-opted Governor

Finance; Quality of Education and Pupil Outcomes

Helen Maxwell

Parent governor

8 Nov 2013 - 2 Feb 2018

Resources; Standards & Welfare

Karen Murray

Co-opted

Nov 2017 - Sep 2018

Standards & Welfare

Leslie Singleton

Co-opted governor & safeguarding link

July 21, 2016 - June 12, 2018

Standards & Welfare

Joy Jearum

Parent Governor & SEND link

November 8, 2013 - November 7, 2017

Standards & Welfare

Mrs T Burr

Co-opted Governor and Whistlebowling Governor 

September 1, 2014 - March 2017 (Retired from GB due to work commitments)

 

Resources

Standards & Welfare

Mr T O'Regan

Co-opted Governor and Pupil Premium Governor

September 1, 2014 - December 2016 (Retired from GB due to work commitments)

Resources

Standards & Welfare


We have had 1 2 1 5 9 7 Visitors